Previous Chapter


November 2006

It took me over 50 chapters of time to discover that the dragon line was Amorite. After introducing Amorites in the previous chapter, I continued research on the topic and followed a link in an online article (on Mari) leading to Ebla, a city in Syria. While reading the Ebla article, there were some solid indicators that I was reading about Amorites-come-Iberi. For example, the Ebla hill was called "Tell Mardikh" (i.e. evoking Marduk the Amorite god). It wasn't until I reached three quarters into the article that it used "Amorite" for the first and only time, but it was enough:
"Ebla managed to recover some of its importance, and had a second apogee lasting from about 1850 to 1600 BC. Its people were then known as Amorites; Ibbit-Lim was the first king."

The importance is that Ebla was an early civilization, as early or earlier than the Biblical Amorites. (I view all dating earlier than about 2350 BC as erroneous, and you can verify this because there is never evidence given for such dating. How many times have you read a writer saying without flinching that such and such a city/peoples had it's beginnings between 5000 and 4000 BC, with no evidence provided, as though he expects you to believe him because he is the expert? All human records were buried by the Flood in about 2350 BC; that's the Bible's message and I'm sticking to it, as a message conveyed by the Creator. There must be one true God among all the false ones, for I can see, hear, and think, meaning that He can see, hear, and think...and provide written messages to us so that we can see, hear, and think correctly. Dim are the spirits of those who have not yet acknowledged Him, therefore let's not be led astray by their historical errors.)

When putting together the previous chapter, I had faint reasons for viewing Amorites as Avvites. For example, Avvites are said in the Bible to have lived at Gath and surrounding cities, while Amorites are said to have remained in those same cities during and after Joshua's invasion. Also, I had independently revealed them both, to my satisfaction, as bee-symbolized peoples. So why the two names, Avvites and Amorites, if they are the same peoples? The above article on Amorites gave indication, for it's first king, "Ibbit-Lim" is the best version of "Avvite" and "Avidian" that I have come across.

One key leads to another. I saw a term in that Ebla article that seemed to reveal the Amorites there as the Iberi. That term is easily seen in this quote:

"Through the tablets we have learned the names of several 'kings' among whom were Igrish-Halam, Irkab-Damu, Ar-Ennum, Ibrium and Ibbi-Sipish. Ibrium broke with tradition and introduced an absolute monarchy. He was followed by his son Ibbi-Sipish"(Sipish/Sapash was a god).

One can get the impression that "Ibbi" was a form of his father's "Ibrium" title, as if "Avvi" derived from "Ibri." Can we begin to see that Iberi, Avvites, and Avars are possibly the same peoples under different variations of terms? Evidence that Ebla's Amorites were in Caucasia is in the Kura of this quote:

"Some well-known Semitic deities appear at Ebla (Dagan, Ishtar, Resheph, Kanish, Hadad), and some otherwise unknown ones (Kura, Nidakul), plus a few Sumerian gods (Enki and Ninki) and Hurrian gods (Ashtapi, Hapat, Ishara)."

These "god" terms are important, for they depict different cities, rivers, religious symbols and/or people groups. Kura would seem to point to the Kura river in Caucasia, where lived the Uties and other Albanians. In fact, we can suspect that Ebla," said to mean "white rock," became "Alba" meaning "white." That is, the Ebla Amorites, being so early, appear as founders of Caucasian Albania and therefore of the elf symbol used by modern dragon liners. I'm assuming that the name of king Ibrium (also "Ebrium") was a take on the sons of Eber (i.e. the "Abira" Hebrews), that "Ebla" meant "land of the Eber," and that Alba and adjacent Iberia in Caucasia were directly related to these terms.

After reading other articles on Ebla, I found that Mari was Ebla's chief competitor in trade, and that Ebla had actually waged war on Mari at least twice. This flew into the face of what I had expected, for I viewed Mari as an Amorite capital after which "Amorite" originated. The next day, however, I found this quote that shows Mari-Ebla ties:

"Sources are divided as to whether [Amorite king, Ibbit-Lim] was a king in Ebla or of Mari. A reasonable suggestion is that he ruled in Ebla as king of Mari at a time of Amorite domination of Ebla, thus placing the city under Mari's control."

Or, during the rule of king Ibrium, "Ebla had good relations with the city state of Mari, and its contemporary but independent king Ikur-Shar." It seems like "Ikur" was "Ekur," a term referring to the House of Enlil in the city of Nippur. This verifies what other websites repeatedly show, that there were ties between Ebla and Sumeria's pantheon of gods. More evidence of Amorite control of Mari, not to mention Assyria (Osiris?), is as follows:

"Ishme-Dagan was the son of the Amorite king Shamshi-Adad I, put on throne of Ekallatum by his father after a successful military attack. He ruled the area of the upper Tigris, including the city-state of Assur...His brother, Yasmah-Adad, ruled at the same time in the city of Mari, where the correspondence between the father and two sons was found by archaeologists."

Finally, Zondervan's Pictorial Bible Atlas verified Mari's Amorite nature:

"Mari (Tell Hariri) was established as the capital of a vigorous Amorite dynasty by Shamshi-Adad I (c.1727-1686 B.C.), a senior contemporary of Hammurabi" (page 49).

Another Amorite city enters the picture with a similar name: "Emar, a city strategically located at the confluence of the Euphrates and [B]alikh rivers, was tied to Ebla by dynastic marriage" (brackets not mine).

The Balikh river led up to the city of Haran. Zondervan Bible Atlas says:

"...some of the place names near the Balikh river appear to have originated with the ancestors of Abraham. The cities of Serug, Terah, and Nahor were all in this region, the latter being frequently mentioned in the Mari letters as Nakhur"

It shouldn't be surprising if Terah-ites and Nahorites were allied to Amorites, especially those of Ammon and Moab, since these locations were rooted in Lot, grandson of Terah. The above website takes the dim position that YHWH was a carry-over of Sumerians gods, as if the author has trouble understanding that among the many false gods there must be one True God who satisfactorily explains Himself as such, in writing (the other gods can't write, think, or communicate). Let every man and woman read and judge for themselves whether the YHWH of the Bible is the true God or not. How many people still worship Zeus today? Mars? Hermes? How many still worship YHWH many centuries after the Bible was written? Give YHWH some praise. THERE MUST BE SOMETHING VERY CONVINCING.

At one of his pages, it tells that the Mari texts, aside from using "Apiru" to describe the Chaldean Hebrews, used the term, "Banu Yamina," which the author claims to be the Israelite tribe of Benjamin even though he must know that the Mari text pre-dates the establishment of that tribe in Israel by a couple of centuries. Couldn't the term better describe another people, perhaps an Ammonite tribe after the Biblical "Ben-Ammiy" (Genesis 19:38), son of Lot and patriarch of the Ammonites?

One can see how "Ben-Ammiy" could modify to "Benjamin," and yet it doesn't refer to Benjamin of Israel. Because "Ammiy" ends with "iy" (a Semitic ending commonly Anglicized as "ite"), Ben-Ammiy must have referred to Amm-ites...suggesting that Lot was a ben/son of Ammites. If "Amm" is the root, then how did we get "Ammon"? I deduce that "Amm" was "M*m" (vowel unknown), and may thereby have been a term sacred to Amorites, as for example Biblical "Mamre."

As a term equivalent to "Amm," I propose "Amum," the Egyptian god that became Amun, who in my lonely opinion is a branch of Min/Manes. "The rivalry with Re was eliminated by merging Amum with Re as Amon-Re." In that picture, we have a term essentially identical with "Ammon," and as Ra terms in Egypt are often suffixed "re", Mamre itself becomes a Mam-Ra = Amum-Ra term.

A wild theory from the previous chapter is that a Mamre i.e. Amorite term was the foundation of Memphis via king Menes (the founder of Memphis). I now add that Amum and Manes may have been the same mythical term, and therefore the same real peoples, suggesting what I didn't know before: an Ammonite equation with the Manes peoples i.e. Mannae.

Suddenly, the Egyptian mummies start to look like the inventions of Ammonites and/or Mannaeans. A Wikipedia article on mummies reports that "mum" was the Persian for "wax," and that Persian rulers were mummified in wax coatings. I shared previously that the Egyptian mythical characters were from Aryan Greeks and Gorgons, but the bony finger points to the Tigris-river Togarmites, for the same article discusses Chinese mummies of a later period, like so: "It has been suggested that these [Chinese] mummified remains may have been the work of the ancestors of the Tocharians."

Recall that Tolkien called his glorious Ireland, under supreme Vanyar elves, "Amon." Is that Lake Van he was imagining? Could he have known that Manes was from the Lake Van region?

Now look at the double "m" in the title used by the great Amorite king, Hammurabi. Wikipedia divides it into Ammu-Rabi but reveals the latter portion to be "Rapi." That sounds like the Rephaim giants east of Jerusalem, while "Ammu" looks again like Ammiy/Ammija. In fact, "Hammur" may actually be the root, since it is essentially "Mamre" before the "H" was tacked on. Mamre-Abi then becomes the term as it should be understood. Remember, the ancients didn't have dictionaries and would flunk grade 6 spelling.

The Ammonites founded the child-sacrificing cult, called "Chemosh." He was also a chief (Biblical) god of the Moabites (Moab was Ben-Ammiy's brother). Then we find that the Amorite "trinity" at Ebla included Baal, Chemosh, and Dabir. Perhaps all three gods connect to the Anakites, for the "Israeli" city of Debir had at least some Anakite peoples: "And Joshua came at that time, and wiped out the Anakim from the hill country, from Hebron, from Debir, from Anab... (Joshua 11:21 RSV)." As "Deborah" means "honey," perhaps ditto for "Debir/Dabir." Perhaps Chemosh was just Shamash written by someone who couldn't spell well. Ah, er, what was that god's name again in Babballon? Shmasha,, Chemosh, that was it! Says his priest back at him: Babballon? Idiot, it was Baabaloon.

We suddenly have solid Chemo-evidence of Amorite ties to Moab and Ammon on the one hand, and to Manes and Cadusia on the other.

Here's what I think. Ammiy peoples, before the birth of Lot, were from certain Amorites giving birth to Mamre-like terms, for example to the Mamer term that was the god, Mars. Mamre was brother of Eshcol, a term that I now "know" (i.e. very very sure) became one major faction of the Cadusii Armenians. As Mam-re seems to have been a term that, as Amum/Amun, is equivalent to Manes, I have an enigma. That is, there are two brothers in the Bible, the names of whom furnish two major Armenian peoples that I have in the past regarded as constituting the dragon cult. The problem is, I feel ridiculous stating that these two became those very Armenian tribes. Why? Because it seems like quackery or pseudo-history.

But if I told you that Abraham was the father of many nations, and such a thing were not recorded in the Bible, you'd think I was a quack even then. There are many men in the Bible who furnished long-lasting nations. It helps my case to show that Amorites were in Armenia and Caucasia. It's only interesting that, in the Dead sea region, where Amorites lived, there is a Cadusii-like term in "Kadesh."

I see that "Dabir" (Amorite god of Ebla) may have furnished the Tiberians...who lived adjacent to the Iberi and Albanians. This makes sense because Romans were from both Mars and Tiberians. With "Dabir" in view, it stands to some linguistic feasibility that the Tiberi were the Sabir of north-east Caucasia, whom I'd trace back to Sepharvites (associates/relatives of Avvites). That is, Sepharvites are suspect for furnishing the god, Dabir, for he was related to Chemosh, the god that was equivalent to Molech of the Sepharvites. There was a city of Sabir between the heads of the Euphrates and Tigris rivers, also "Supra" and "Siavara," wherefore it may just have been a/the chief Sepharvite city.

From Ebla we go west a little ways to Halab (see the similarity with "Alba"), the capital of the Amorite kingdom of Yamhad (website below). We are now in the holy-grail region of Syria-Cilicia, which includes Alalakh. As I had traced the Cilician holy grail west to the Halybes (Halys river), note how "Halab" (Aleppo) evokes just those peoples. Are these the proto-Albanians of Europe?

It's interesting that "Halab" is rooted in "milk," supporting an Alba (= white) connection. Moreover, as the Amorites were also the bee/honey, peoples, it seems to explain why YHWH called pre-Israel a "land of milk and honey." Remember, the dragon line, Taurus, was heavily into cows, and they were about to be Confiscated, and Given to Israel. I would venture to say that Amorites had a productive honey industry as well. Now behold the key term in italics in the quote below (square brackets also mine):

" the first half of the 15th century, Idrimi, son of the king of Aleppo may have fled his city for Emar, traveled to Alalakh, gained control of the city...The inscription records Idrimi's vicissitudes: after his family had been forced to flee to Emar, he left them and joined the 'Hapiru people' in 'Ammija in the land of Canaan', where the Hapiru recognized him as the 'son of their overlord' and 'gathered around him;' after living among them for seven years, he led his Habiru warriors in a successful attack by sea on Alalakh, where he became king."

Here we have what a ruler of what may have been an Halybe people, joining with Hebrews. I can't prove that "Ammija" pertains to Lot's Ammiy term, but the idea is intriguing and comes with some evidence aside from the fact that Lot was a Hebrew. There was a Lotan dragon in northern Syria (the Ammija Hebrews invaded northern Syria), and the website below says that he was related to "Yaw," a term so close to the Biblical "Yah" (= the Creator, and Father of Jesus) that one can deduce Kabala involvement. For the Kabala routinely makes YHWH into Satan, and Satan into the true God, or angels demons and demons angels. We could expect this "wisdom" from the Ammonites, and from the dragon-cult of Halybes. Now see here:

Lotan or Lawtan is the seven-headed sea serpent or dragon of Ugaritic myths. He is either a pet of the god Yaw or perhaps Yaw himself...Lotan or Lotanu was also the name given by the Egyptians to the people, also known as the Retenu, and is cognate with the story of Lot, the 'nephew/brother' of Abraham, whose daughters were the parents of the Moabites and Ammonites of the Bible."

None of this is to say that Lot was an evil man, for YHWH saw fit to rescue him from Sodom. But apparently his children by his evil daughters are a seed in the Earth that have been extremely sinful. The only way to reconcile the idea of the Revelation dragon being both Ladon from Armenia, and Lotan from Lot, is for the two to have merged as a people. In this picture, the Ladon Armenians appear as Lot's descendants, adding to the evidence that the Ammiy of Lot removed to Armenia to become Manes. I must emphasize that the dragon cult existed before the birth of Lot, but that Lot's ancestors brought it to pre-Israel, where the Ammonites picked it up and incorporated it into their own religion. It would shock me to find in the end that, while the draco-Harlot depicts the Trojo-Phrygian theater, the Biblical dragon that she rides upon turns out to be rooted in Ammonites>Armenians>Georgians. What a concept.

It is not uncommon for an "m" to convert to a "b" so that "Ammiy" may become "Abbiy/Avviy." I don't recall if I mentioned this already. But as Avvites were in existence before Lot arrived, "Avviy" came first...unless "Ammiy" was a term that existed before Lot, in the ancestry of his daughters' mother. I tend to think this, for how could Lot's son be called Ben-Ammiy (= son of Ammiy) unless the Ammiy term belonged to the family of Lot's wife? Perhaps his wife was named Ammiy/Ammija.

Now see this: the only website (JSTOR) that I could find telling the location of Ammija furnished the following: "...Ammija, to be located near Byblos according to EA texts..." Byblos was Gebal, a city that I suspect named "Kabala." Indeed, with that in mind, take another look at "Ebla."

Coincidence? How could it be a coincidence? We have "Halab" so close to "Halybe," and I have been claiming all along that the Kabala cult of Kybele involves the Halybes chiefly. It should also be said, in light of the postulated Roma-Amor connection, that it was Italian archaeologists in conjunction with the University of Rome that put themselves to task in digging up Ebla.

The Lotan dragon was also called "Yam" or "Yam-river" (website above), it apparently identifies with the Yamhad kingdom, said to have been an Amorite kingdom. The Mari-text term, "Banu Yamina" (claimed by some as the Benjamite tribe of Israel), now begins to appear connected to a tribe of Yam. It could be that Ben-Ammiy (Lot's son) was also named after the Yamians. That could explain how Lot's name (i.e. Lotan) came to be associated with Yam the dragon.

I think the Lot(an) name survived all the way to Scotland as Lot, god of Lothian, but probably only because the British myth writers deliberately tied the Lothians to Lot(an). It may or may not be true, but what matters is that they thought so. It shows a desire to be tied to the dragon.

Is the British-Israelite cultist understanding me? The Amorites were in large part Hebrews from Babylon, the arch enemies of YHWH. He promised Abraham that he would become numerous peoples when he was in Mamre, and was furthermore Told that his Israeli seed would go into Egypt but return in the fourth generation because the sin of the Amorites had not yet reached its fullness. A clear-cut distinction, as wide as Heaven and Hell, is thereby made between Israel and the other Hebrews who became the foundation of Britain.

As Lotan was also called "Tannin," he may have become connected to the Danaans (from Tanis, Egypt) later on, when they passed through Israel as the Hyksos "Egyptians." This is actually quite consistent, for I have identified the Hyksos as the Hayk/Haik Armenians. That is, since Lotan was at first associated with Armenians, the Haik Armenians who came to rule Egypt then dressed themselves with the Lotan dragon as they passed through Phoenicia, toward Greece, simply because their ancestors were the ones to develop the Lotan cult in the first place. That's my theory, anyway. For the Hyksos ruled Egypt very near to the center called Tanis, on the Nile delta. In this way the dragon cult was carried to the Greek Danaans, and finally to the British Danann.

Ezekiel 16:3 reveals pre-Israelite (Jeru)Salem as having Amorites for her father and Hittites for her mother. As proof that the Jerusalem hill called "Moriah" was named after Amorites, the Hebrew version of "Martu" was "Moreh."

I'm going to say that the dictionary of Strong's Concordance is wrong on it's definition of "Moriyah" (#4179), for while I can that see term to be Moriy-ah, where "iy" is equal to our ite/ian suffix, Strong's viewed it as Mori-Yah, and then defined it as "seen of Jah," interpreting the "Mori" part rooted in "raah" (#7200) = "to see." That seems too much like a stretch.

Zion is Biblically "Tsiyown" (Strong's #6726), similar to the Biblical "tsiyuwn" (# 6725) that is said by Strong's to mean "conspicuous." That makes sense, for the spot is a conspicuous rock table with sides falling steeply down into the Kidron and Hinnom valleys (see topographic map of Jerusalem). Strong's also suggests that the term can mean "sign," which is curious in that the word is very much like "Zion." The Bible moreover uses "tsiyown" = "a dry place," but that meaning may have been a later development from the dryness of Zion's position/climate.

There is in Deuteronomy 4:48 a similar term, "Sion" -- "Siyon" in Hebrew (# 7865) -- which I am certain refers to what became the Germanic god, Zio, who is identified heavily online (i.e. not my idea) as the Luwian god, Tiwas, which some say was a version of "Zeus." Now behold that the one Biblical instance of "Sion" refers, not to Mount Zion, but to "the summit of Mt. Hermon." So says Strong's Concordance and many websites.

As I'm in the very midst of tracing Hermes to Amorites, this is a good place to say that mount Hermon was a mountain devoted to Hermes, with Zeus, father of Hermes, as the the same way that Zeus is imagined in the heights of mount Olympus. Behold, Zio was worshiped by the "Herminone" Germanics!! "The Irminsleute (Herminones) preserved the worship of the old heaven god Zio..."

Amazing! It convinces me that Herminone Germanics were from Sion on the Israeli-Lebanon border, for mount Hermon was just there...parallel to the upper parts of the Litani river, near Tsor (Biblical Hebrew for Tyre) and Tsiydon (Biblical Hebrew for Sidon), and not far from Gebal. This makes me think that Hitler murdered, not so much Jews, but more so Amorite-blood Hebrews of Kabala stripes. We know that Hitler was opposed to "world-order" Zionists, after all, and used such propaganda against them.

I think I now understand why Templar Rosicrucians, from at least the 12th century AD, called themselves the "Priory of Sion": to indicate Zeus and/or their ancient homeland at Hermon, but in the meantime feigning a right of possession for mount Zion at Jerusalem. Not only was Sepphoris important to the Templars, but also Aleppo. I believe that these were their old Amorite stomping grounds.

I should add that "Tsiyown" is not found in Genesis, nor any of the Five Books of Moses, and not until 2 Samuel 5:7, when David took the city. I don't know how to explain this, or how the term so resembles "Siyon" at Hermon. I suppose it's possible that Amorites named both terms, but that YHWH found the term acceptable for His own purposes for this present age.


I Did, I Did See a Poti Tat!
This chapter de-codes the terms used for both
the Anunnaki gods of Sumeria
and Egypt's sun and moon.

Table of Contents